April 2018
Administrative & Staff Calendar: District
April 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
25262728293031
123
7:30 AM-2:00 PM Spring ACT District Testing
7:30 AM-2:00 PM Spring ACT District Testing
4
12:30 PM-4:30 PM Parent Liaison Mtg
5:00 PM-6:00 PM Cade Faculty/Staff Meeting
5
8:00 AM-11:30 AM eSchoolPLUS Next Year Scheduling Workshop (Secondary Office Staff)
8:00 AM-4:00 PM TELPAS Verification & Rating Entry
8:00 AM-6:00 PM Pre-K Huddle
1:00 PM-4:30 PM eSchoolPLUS Next Year Scheduling Workshop (Secondary Office Staff)
67
89
7:30 AM-5:00 PM Mrs. S. Garcia testing
7:30 AM-5:00 PM Mrs. S. Garcia testing
10
7:00 AM-7:30 AM STAAR / EOC
7:30 AM-5:00 PM Mrs S.O. Garcia
8:30 AM-11:30 AM MS Counselors
10:00 AM-12:00 PM eSchoolPLUS Secondary IPR Training (Office Staff)
11:30 AM-1:30 PM SHAC meeting
1:00 PM-4:00 PM HS Counselors
3:00 PM-5:00 PM Elementary Inclusion PLC w/Kathy & April
11
7:00 AM-7:30 AM STAAR / EOC
7:30 AM-5:00 PM Mrs S.O Garcia
12
7:00 AM-7:30 AM STAAR / EOC
7:30 AM-5:00 PM Mrs. S.O. Garcia
8:00 AM-11:30 AM eSchoolPLUS Next Year Scheduling Workshop (Secondary Office Staff)
1:00 PM-4:30 PM eSchoolPLUS Next Year Scheduling Workshop (Secondary Office Staff)
13
7:00 AM-7:30 AM STAAR / EOC Makeup Day
8:00 AM-5:00 PM NO MEETINGS
8:00 AM-2:30 PM East TSI Testing
5:00 PM-9:30 PM PTO Spring Dance
14
1516
8:00 AM-5:00 PM NO MEETINGS
17
7:30 AM-12:00 PM Elementary Principals' PLC Meeting
7:30 AM-9:30 AM M.S. Principals' PLC
8:00 AM-5:00 PM NO MEETINGS
8:00 AM-7:00 PM Advisory Appreciation Luncheon/Meeting
9:00 AM-11:00 AM East Transition Camp @ Stroman & Howell (time TBD)
10:00 AM-12:00 PM eSchoolPLUS Elementary IPR Training (Office Staff)
10:30 AM-12:30 PM H.S. Principals' PLC
5:30 PM-9:00 PM Victoria East High School Award Night
18
8:00 AM-7:00 PM Advisory Appreciation Luncheon/Meeting
8:00 AM-5:00 PM NO MEETINGS
1:30 PM-4:30 PM ACE PLC w/Krystal & Jolene
4:30 PM-6:30 PM Cheerleader Workshop
19
8:00 AM-11:30 AM eSchoolPLUS Next Year Scheduling Workshop (Secondary Office Staff)
1:00 PM-4:30 PM eSchoolPLUS Next Year Scheduling Workshop (Secondary Office Staff)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM Cheerleader Workshop
6:00 PM-8:00 PM Quarter 3 Update and Review Board Presentation
2021
2223
4:30 PM-6:30 PM Cheerleader Workshop
24
7:30 AM-12:00 PM Elementary Principals' Operational Meeting
7:30 AM-1:00 PM ELEM PRINCIPLES Operational Mtg
11:00 AM-6:30 PM GT Parent Information Session / AVID Parent Night 5:30-6:30
12:00 PM-3:00 PM Secondary Principals' Operational Meeting
4:30 PM-6:30 PM Cheerleader Workshop
25
7:30 AM-11:30 AM Elementary Assistant Principals' PLC Meeting
8:00 AM-1:00 PM Special Services Clerk Training
9:00 AM-2:00 PM CTE PLC
1:00 PM-3:30 PM Elementary Assistant Principals' Operational Meeting
4:00 PM-7:00 PM Cheerleader/Mascot Tryouts
26
7:45 AM-8:45 AM CBE Training
8:00 AM-11:30 AM eSchoolPLUS Next Year Scheduling Workshop (Secondary Office Staff)
1:00 PM-4:30 PM eSchoolPLUS Next Year Scheduling Workshop (Secondary Office Staff)
4:00 PM-7:00 PM Cheerleader/Mascot Tryouts
27
7:30 AM-3:00 PM Fishing with Friends
8:00 AM-2:30 PM West TSI Testing
28
2930
6:00 PM-8:30 PM AVID Senior Banquet
12345